Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil
Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil is produced by the CO2 extraction, the purest extraction there can be for an oil.
Dermatological benefits of Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil- Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil was effective against acute and chronic phlegmonic acne when applied in 5 per cent ointment bindings supplement by a daily intake of the oil.
- Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil combined with other ingredients and applied externally to the affected areas can kill the human demodex parasite and restore the skin to its natural beauty.
- This fabulous oil has copious amounts of Phytosterol, Vitamin E, Beta-Carotene, Anti-Oxidants, and Carotenoid which helps to substantiate its high success rate as a skin repairing and conditioning oil.
- Is characterised by a high content of 25 per cent of palmitoleic acid (C16:1). This fatty acid supports as a component of the skin fat the cellular regeneration and provides an elegant skin feeling.
- They are recognized for eczema treatment and can replace or supplement cortisone preparations in less severe cases.
|
Home •
Skin Care Products •
Specials •
Shopping Cart
|
Search our site:
Browse our products by:
Your Cart:
| Your cart is empty |
If you see a regular price advertised on any domestic Internet site, you will receive the lower price on your order.
We also offer FREE shipping on all orders over $75, and a FREE gift with all orders over $150!



