Betaglucan
Highly active yeast-derived â-glucans
- Revitalizes the skin's own active defense system
- Reduces the sensitivity of skin
- Enhances the natural repair processes in damaged skin
- Particular suited for ageing skin, sensitive skin and sun care applications
- Active at low concentrations.
Especially due to age and environmental influences such as UV radiation, the skin looses its ability to protect itself against pollution and microorganisms. The natural active defense system of the skin is impaired, which results in an increased sensitivity of the skin. Through the topical application of Betaglucan, a yeast derived ß-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalised, resulting in a reduction of the sensitivity of the skin. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, resulting in a more healthy and less aged skin. Its unique properties make it an essential ingredient in products for applications such as sun care, sensitive skin and ageing skin.
Application- Anti-aging products
- Sun Care products
- Products for Sensitive Skin
- Blemished Skin products
- Recommended usage concentration 0.05 - 0.40 % Betaglucan
|
Home •
Skin Care Products •
Specials •
Shopping Cart
|
Search our site:
Browse our products by:
Your Cart:
| Your cart is empty |
If you see a regular price advertised on any domestic Internet site, you will receive the lower price on your order.
We also offer FREE shipping on all orders over $75, and a FREE gift with all orders over $150!



